Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Eric INMAN | (08) | Preston | | 2:37.21 | | | 252 | | 35.62 | 1:16.17 | 1:57.91 |
2. | Dylan FOSTER | (08) | Southport | | 2:48.82 | | | 203 | | 39.02 | 1:22.19 | 2:06.38 |
3. | Samuel JACKSON | (08) | Bo Kirklees | | 2:56.31 | | | 179 | | 40.42 | 1:26.86 | 2:12.65 |
4. | Zach ROBERTS | (08) | Prescot | | 2:57.88 | | | 174 | | 42.47 | 1:29.56 | 2:17.12 |
5. | Tom WILDE | (08) | Garston | | 2:58.57 | | | 172 | | 40.73 | 1:27.02 | 2:14.86 |
6. | George DAINTITH | (08) | Warrington W | | 3:04.43 | | | 156 | | 42.17 | 1:31.88 | 2:18.66 |
7. | Swithin SAMARADIWAKARA | (08) | Garston | | 3:25.31 | | | 113 | | 43.02 | 1:36.11 | 2:32.25 |
8. | Thomas FOSTER | (08) | Southport | | 3:29.94 | | | 106 | | 43.89 | 1:42.88 | 2:36.32 |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Emil DAWKINS | (07) | Preston | | 2:27.87 | | | 303 | | 33.70 | 1:11.63 | 1:50.99 |
2. | Harvey KINNEAR | (07) | Preston | | 2:32.21 | | | 278 | | 35.76 | 1:15.17 | 1:55.51 |
3. | Nikolai PITERA | (07) | Southport | | 2:33.47 | | | 271 | | 35.42 | 1:14.91 | 1:54.74 |
4. | Dylan FUNG | (07) | Stockport Mo | | 2:33.71 | | | 270 | | 24.20 | 1:13.00 | 1:53.51 |
5. | Louis CASS | (07) | Bo Kirklees | | 2:37.84 | | | 249 | | 36.37 | 1:16.78 | 1:58.73 |
6. | Zach BEATTIE | (07) | Bo Kirklees | | 2:47.20 | | | 209 | | 39.56 | 1:23.42 | 2:07.65 |
7. | Ryan LEWIS | (07) | Co Liverpool | | 2:47.96 | | | 207 | | 38.78 | 1:23.00 | 2:06.62 |
8. | Casey DELANEY | (07) | Bridgefield | | 2:58.34 | | | 172 | | 39.44 | 1:25.42 | 2:13.03 |
9. | Jacob HOOK | (07) | Oldham Aqua | | 2:58.79 | | | 171 | | 40.32 | 1:26.13 | 2:13.34 |
| Jack MCCLELLAND | (07) | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ronnie WEALL | (07) | Warrington W | | 2:23.79 | | | 330 | | 33.93 | 1:10.98 | 1:49.06 |
2. | Maxwell STURZAKER | (06) | Blackpool Aq | | 2:25.20 | | | 320 | | 32.24 | 1:08.71 | 1:47.26 |
3. | Daniel JACKSON | (06) | Bo Kirklees | | 2:27.72 | | | 304 | | 34.89 | 1:13.00 | 1:51.59 |
4. | Benjamin WEALL | (06) | Warrington W | | 2:27.84 | | | 303 | | 34.07 | 1:11.93 | 1:50.52 |
5. | Logan MULHALL-REID | (06) | Warrington W | | 2:30.45 | | | 288 | | 34.57 | 1:14.54 | 1:53.61 |
6. | Jamie LAWLER | (06) | Warrington W | | 2:32.48 | | | 276 | | 35.54 | 1:15.14 | 1:54.31 |
7. | Harry LEE | (06) | Preston | | 2:34.73 | | | 264 | | 35.77 | 1:14.83 | 1:56.02 |
8. | Jay - J WATLING | (06) | Blackpool Aq | | 2:35.55 | | | 260 | | 35.54 | 1:15.24 | 1:55.49 |
9. | Samuel MORGAN | (06) | Southport | | 2:40.50 | | | 237 | | 38.21 | 1:19.80 | 2:01.03 |
10. | Joseph JONES | (06) | Southport | | 2:43.38 | | | 224 | | 38.65 | 1:20.68 | 2:04.12 |
11. | Taylor WINTER | (06) | Preston | | 2:44.93 | | | 218 | | 37.81 | 1:19.65 | 2:01.66 |
12. | Lawrence NDADAYE | (06) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:46.40 | | | 212 | | 37.94 | 1:22.80 | 2:05.52 |
13. | Freddie CUSHEN | (06) | Winsford | | 2:57.60 | | | 175 | | 40.33 | 1:28.23 | 2:14.41 |
14. | Darcy WALSH | (07) | Prescot | | 3:04.42 | | | 156 | | 42.52 | 1:29.88 | 2:18.45 |
| Jayden BIRCH | (06) | Clitheroe | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Rhys CROASDALE | (07) | Warrington W | | DNC | | | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Vadim BOSC | (05) | Co Liverpool | | 2:14.33 | | | 404 | | 18.18 | 1:05.46 | 1:40.47 |
2. | Luke CLEGG | (05) | Bo Kirklees | | 2:19.18 | | | 363 | | 32.13 | 1:07.88 | 1:44.02 |
3. | Theo OLIVER | (05) | Winsford | | 2:24.94 | | | 322 | | 33.42 | 1:10.54 | 1:48.54 |
4. | Noah HARRISON | (05) | Stockport Mo | | 2:26.24 | | | 313 | | 33.62 | 1:10.87 | 1:49.25 |
5. | Jack MOSS | (06) | Warrington W | | 2:26.53 | | | 311 | | 33.47 | 1:11.02 | 1:48.84 |
6. | Christopher BELLARD | (05) | Prescot | | 2:35.72 | | | 259 | | 34.96 | 1:15.45 | 1:56.76 |
7. | Ziggy STANDRING | (06) | Oldham Aqua | | 2:36.62 | | | 255 | | 35.72 | 1:16.39 | 1:58.23 |
8. | Ben SHIELS | (05) | Garston | | 2:39.19 | | | 243 | | 37.45 | 1:19.58 | 2:01.48 |
9. | Samuel LAW | (05) | Southport | | 2:41.21 | | | 234 | | 37.87 | 1:20.93 | 2:03.36 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Brandon CARTWRIGHT | (04) | Bo Kirklees | | 2:08.06 | | | 467 | | 29.88 | 1:02.50 | 1:35.57 |
2. | Brody CLARK | (04) | Bo Kirklees | | 2:10.30 | | | 443 | | 30.29 | 1:03.37 | 1:36.82 |
3. | Joshua HOWARD-HUGHES | (04) | Halton | | 2:10.50 | | | 441 | | 30.23 | 1:03.64 | 1:37.89 |
4. | Spencer CRAGG | (04) | Burnley BOBC | | 2:18.31 | | | 370 | | 31.86 | 1:07.86 | 1:44.17 |
5. | Jamie CLAYTON | (04) | Burnley BOBC | | 2:19.19 | | | 363 | | 32.08 | 1:07.94 | 1:45.33 |
6. | Charlie WHITTAKER | (05) | Co Liverpool | | 2:25.70 | | | 317 | | 33.45 | 1:11.34 | 1:50.41 |
7. | Ehimwenma ITUA | (04) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:29.63 | | | 292 | | 32.36 | 1:10.13 | 1:49.90 |
8. | James ROSS | (04) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:30.51 | | | 287 | | 36.33 | 1:15.47 | 1:54.62 |
| Francis DYSON | (04) | Oldham Aqua | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Ben ROGERSON | (04) | Preston | | DNC | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kian TEVLIN | (03) | Oldham Aqua | | 2:12.34 | | | 423 | | 30.66 | 1:04.90 | 1:39.09 |
2. | Rory ARMITT | (04) | Winsford | | 2:13.79 | | | 409 | | 30.96 | 1:05.38 | 1:40.44 |
3. | Joshua MORRISON | (03) | LiverpoolPen | | 2:14.03 | | | 407 | | 31.38 | 1:06.03 | 1:42.02 |
4. | Alex KEEGAN | (03) | Garston | | 2:16.04 | | | 389 | | 31.21 | 1:06.27 | 1:42.02 |
5. | Ryan COULTHARD | (03) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:17.53 | | | 377 | | 30.98 | 1:06.24 | 1:42.32 |
6. | Luke FALKINGHAM | (03) | Southport | | 2:20.14 | | | 356 | | 31.69 | 1:07.25 | 1:44.20 |
7. | Adam RUSK | (03) | Prescot | | 2:20.97 | | | 350 | | 31.80 | 1:07.66 | 1:44.53 |
8. | Daniel LILLEY | (04) | Preston | | 2:21.52 | | | 346 | | 31.83 | 1:07.64 | 1:44.77 |
9. | Adam SCRUTTON | (03) | Co Liverpool | | 2:26.14 | | | 314 | | 33.77 | 1:11.19 | 1:49.68 |
10. | Mackinlay HOUGHTON | (04) | Runcorn Reps | | 2:28.33 | | | 300 | | 32.86 | 1:10.58 | 1:50.70 |
11. | Callum COURT | (04) | Prescot | | 2:35.58 | | | 260 | | 37.87 | 1:17.71 | 1:56.89 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jacob CASEY | (00) | Everton | | 2:03.96 | | | 515 | | 28.52 | 59.29 | 1:31.78 |
2. | Criostai HAYDEN-CALLEN | (02) | Garston | | 2:06.32 | | | 486 | | 28.61 | 1:00.98 | 1:33.29 |
3. | Ben CLARKE-DAVISON | (02) | Bolton Metro | | 2:11.84 | | | 428 | | 29.66 | 1:02.71 | 1:37.46 |
4. | Owen BURGESS | (02) | Warrington W | | 2:15.40 | | | 395 | | 31.48 | 1:06.63 | 1:41.75 |
5. | Alex DUNN | (01) | Garston | | 2:15.82 | | | 391 | | 31.17 | 1:05.50 | 1:41.55 |
6. | Joshua HARVEY | (01) | LiverpoolPen | | 2:17.18 | | | 380 | | 30.30 | 1:05.46 | 1:41.84 |
7. | Matthew MORLEY | (00) | Southport | | 2:18.12 | | | 372 | | 31.70 | 1:07.15 | 1:43.10 |
8. | Samuel CASE | (02) | Clitheroe | | 2:19.71 | | | 359 | | 30.74 | 1:05.63 | 1:42.35 |