Boys 10 Yrs/Over 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alexander RIX | (07) | Warrington W | | 5:58.17 | | | 284 | |
| 50m 41.57 | 100m 1:31.76 | 150m 2:15.77 | 200m 2:59.80 | 250m 3:49.79 | 300m 4:39.36 | 350m 5:19.99 | 400m 5:58.17 |
2. | Nikolai PITERA | (07) | Southport | | 6:21.12 | | | 235 | |
| 50m 41.87 | 100m 1:33.13 | 150m 2:19.03 | 200m 3:06.22 | 250m 4:02.22 | 300m 4:59.56 | 350m 5:41.10 | 400m 6:21.12 |
3. | Harvey JAMES | (07) | Winsford | | 6:46.19 | | | 194 | |
| 50m 44.80 | 100m 1:37.37 | 150m 2:28.59 | 200m 3:19.29 | 250m 4:16.91 | 300m 5:16.00 | 350m 6:02.04 | 400m 6:46.19 |
| Thomas HILTON | (07) | Warrington W | | DNC | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Robbie BISHOP | (06) | Southport | | 5:38.77 | | | 335 | |
| 50m 36.07 | 100m 1:19.46 | 150m 2:02.01 | 200m 2:45.71 | 250m 3:34.62 | 300m 4:24.57 | 350m 5:02.18 | 400m 5:38.77 |
2. | Daniel JACKSON | (06) | Bo Kirklees | | 5:39.38 | | | 334 | |
| 50m 36.11 | 100m 1:19.00 | 150m 2:02.42 | 200m 2:44.91 | 250m 3:34.77 | 300m 4:23.69 | 350m 5:01.73 | 400m 5:39.38 |
3. | Ronnie WEALL | (07) | Warrington W | | 5:43.31 | | | 322 | |
| 50m 38.24 | 100m 1:21.07 | 150m 2:07.11 | 200m 2:51.65 | 250m 3:38.78 | 300m 5:06.60 | 350m 5:43.36 | 400m 5:43.31 |
4. | Ben CLAYTON | (06) | Halton | | 5:45.62 | | | 316 | |
| 50m 36.59 | 100m 1:20.94 | 150m 2:05.73 | 200m 2:50.95 | 250m 3:38.93 | 300m 4:28.57 | 350m 5:08.28 | 400m 5:45.62 |
5. | Kyle BRIARS | (06) | Warrington W | | 5:56.41 | | | 288 | |
| 50m 39.26 | 100m 1:27.77 | 150m 2:14.72 | 200m 3:00.75 | 250m 3:47.13 | 300m 4:35.02 | 350m 5:16.00 | 400m 5:56.41 |
6. | Rhys CROASDALE | (07) | Warrington W | | 5:57.70 | | | 285 | |
| 50m 38.83 | 100m 1:23.46 | 150m 2:10.33 | 200m 2:55.52 | 250m 3:46.65 | 300m 4:40.05 | 350m 5:19.09 | 400m 5:57.70 |
7. | Maxwell STURZAKER | (06) | Blackpool Aq | | 5:58.59 | | | 283 | |
| 50m 36.49 | 100m 1:24.05 | 150m 2:05.85 | 200m 2:47.88 | 250m 3:40.54 | 300m 4:34.23 | 350m 5:17.32 | 400m 5:58.59 |
| Jamie HAIGH | (07) | Bo Kirklees | | DQ | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Thomas ROPER | (05) | Warrington W | | 5:56.77 | | | 287 | |
| 50m 36.21 | 100m 1:23.65 | 150m 2:06.85 | 200m 2:50.57 | 250m 3:45.90 | 300m 4:39.69 | 350m 5:19.21 | 400m 5:56.77 |
2. | Ben SHIELS | (05) | Garston | | 5:56.93 | | | 287 | |
| 50m 38.44 | 100m 1:22.80 | 150m 2:08.85 | 200m 2:54.46 | 250m 3:46.50 | 300m 4:37.63 | 350m 5:17.80 | 400m 5:56.93 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | James ROSS | (04) | Co Manch Aq | | 5:50.02 | | | 304 | |
| 50m 38.17 | 100m 1:22.95 | 150m 2:07.30 | 200m 2:52.05 | 250m 3:41.01 | 300m 4:32.65 | 350m 5:12.52 | 400m 5:50.02 |
2. | Charlie WHITTAKER | (05) | Co Liverpool | | 5:53.69 | | | 295 | |
| 50m 38.62 | 100m 1:23.37 | 150m 2:05.70 | 200m 2:51.48 | 250m 3:42.86 | 300m 4:35.97 | 350m 5:15.55 | 400m 5:53.69 |
| Jacob GRIERSON | (05) | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Adam ALBERA | (03) | Warrington W | | 5:21.61 | | | 392 | |
| 50m 33.73 | 100m 1:13.44 | 150m 1:53.47 | 200m 2:34.14 | 250m 3:19.41 | 300m 4:06.79 | 350m 4:44.89 | 400m 5:21.61 |
2. | Rory ARMITT | (04) | Winsford | | 5:27.57 | | | 371 | |
| 50m 35.81 | 100m 1:18.04 | 150m 1:59.15 | 200m 2:38.69 | 250m 3:28.50 | 300m 4:19.22 | 350m 4:54.27 | 400m 5:27.57 |
3. | Archibald LAWTON | (03) | Co Liverpool | | 5:28.14 | | | 369 | |
| 50m 34.99 | 100m 1:17.03 | 150m 1:58.71 | 200m 2:40.26 | 250m 3:25.43 | 300m - | 350m 4:51.91 | 400m 5:28.14 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ben CLARKE-DAVISON | (02) | Bolton Metro | | 5:33.76 | | | 351 | |
| 50m 35.01 | 100m 1:17.35 | 150m 1:58.48 | 200m 2:40.25 | 250m 3:28.85 | 300m 4:19.04 | 350m 4:57.28 | 400m 5:33.76 |
2. | James ADAMSON | (02) | Winsford | | 5:37.37 | | | 340 | |
| 50m 34.81 | 100m 1:16.32 | 150m 2:00.25 | 200m 2:42.06 | 250m 3:33.86 | 300m 4:24.38 | 350m 5:01.05 | 400m 5:37.37 |