Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dylan FOSTER | (08) | Southport | | 3:03.14 | | | 191 | | 43.40 | 1:31.21 | 2:17.48 |
2. | George DAINTITH | (08) | Warrington W | | 3:31.16 | | | 125 | | 51.02 | 1:45.76 | 2:41.29 |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nikolai PITERA | (07) | Southport | | 2:53.04 | | | 227 | | 41.58 | 1:26.26 | 2:11.05 |
2. | Harvey KINNEAR | (07) | Preston | | 2:53.76 | | | 224 | | 42.48 | 1:27.40 | 2:12.13 |
3. | Dylan FUNG | (07) | Stockport Mo | | 3:01.42 | | | 197 | | 41.99 | 1:28.71 | 2:16.16 |
4. | Harvey JAMES | (07) | Winsford | | 3:08.20 | | | 176 | | 45.83 | 1:34.85 | 2:23.72 |
5. | Jared CROSS | (07) | Preston | | 3:14.68 | | | 159 | | 46.30 | 1:37.93 | 2:29.48 |
6. | Jacob HOOK | (07) | Oldham Aqua | | 3:16.84 | | | 154 | | 45.28 | 1:35.68 | 2:27.19 |
| Thomas HILTON | (07) | Warrington W | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Alexander RIX | (07) | Warrington W | | DNC | | | | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Benjamin WEALL | (06) | Warrington W | | 2:44.99 | | | 262 | | 40.14 | 1:22.49 | 2:05.15 |
2. | Jamie LAWLER | (06) | Warrington W | | 2:47.23 | | | 252 | | 40.28 | 1:23.10 | 2:06.46 |
3. | Samuel MORGAN | (06) | Southport | | 2:55.05 | | | 219 | | 41.74 | 1:27.00 | 2:11.83 |
4. | Kyle BRIARS | (06) | Warrington W | | 2:55.75 | | | 217 | | 41.82 | 1:26.57 | 2:11.68 |
5. | Harry LEE | (06) | Preston | | 3:01.52 | | | 197 | | 42.73 | 1:28.47 | 2:16.06 |
6. | Taylor WINTER | (06) | Preston | | 3:01.77 | | | 196 | | 43.67 | 1:30.71 | 2:17.58 |
7. | William POKA | (06) | Co Chester | | 3:06.40 | | | 181 | | 43.20 | 1:30.80 | 2:20.10 |
8. | Daniel BROCKEN | (06) | Bridgefield | | 3:10.11 | | | 171 | | 43.48 | - | 2:22.58 |
9. | William MURRAY | (06) | Clitheroe | | 3:12.20 | | | 165 | | 45.81 | 1:37.07 | 2:25.23 |
10. | Freddie CUSHEN | (06) | Winsford | | 3:14.83 | | | 159 | | 46.33 | 1:37.33 | 2:27.90 |
| Henry GRIERSON | (06) | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Rhys CROASDALE | (07) | Warrington W | | DQ | | | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Vadim BOSC | (05) | Co Liverpool | | 2:24.51 | | | 390 | | 33.60 | 1:10.03 | 1:47.67 |
2. | Noah HARRISON | (05) | Stockport Mo | | 2:36.86 | | | 305 | | 36.71 | 1:16.43 | 1:56.88 |
3. | Leo JESSOP | (05) | Preston | | 2:41.51 | | | 279 | | 38.24 | 1:20.37 | 2:02.33 |
4. | Thomas ROPER | (05) | Warrington W | | 2:43.19 | | | 271 | | 39.45 | 1:21.21 | 2:03.04 |
5. | Jack MOSS | (06) | Warrington W | | 2:43.73 | | | 268 | | 39.69 | 1:21.92 | 2:04.06 |
6. | Matthew WARBURTON | (05) | Warrington W | | 2:44.98 | | | 262 | | 39.65 | 1:21.90 | 2:04.15 |
7. | Harrison KNIGHT | (06) | Co Liverpool | | 2:45.01 | | | 262 | | 38.69 | 1:21.19 | 2:03.54 |
8. | Samuel LAW | (05) | Southport | | 2:51.65 | | | 233 | | 41.52 | 1:25.01 | 2:09.87 |
9. | Samuel SHURIE | (06) | Halton | | 2:53.70 | | | 224 | | 40.63 | 1:25.39 | 2:10.76 |
10. | Ziggy STANDRING | (06) | Oldham Aqua | | 2:54.42 | | | 222 | | 41.71 | 1:27.15 | 2:12.44 |
| Leo BAKER | (05) | Oldham Aqua | | DNC | | | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jamie CLAYTON | (04) | Burnley BOBC | | 2:36.42 | | | 307 | | 37.49 | 1:17.65 | 1:58.33 |
2. | Benjamin RIX | (04) | Warrington W | | 2:38.77 | | | 294 | | 38.11 | 1:18.47 | 1:59.53 |
| Brandon CARTWRIGHT | (04) | Bo Kirklees | | DQ | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jay CUSHEN | (03) | Winsford | | 2:20.61 | | | 423 | | 30.98 | 1:06.51 | 1:43.81 |
2. | Kian TEVLIN | (03) | Oldham Aqua | | 2:28.12 | | | 362 | | 35.48 | 1:13.62 | 1:51.93 |
3. | Ryan COULTHARD | (03) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:31.34 | | | 340 | | 34.53 | 1:13.12 | 1:53.56 |
4. | Harvey ZWIJNEN | (04) | Winsford | | 2:35.46 | | | 313 | | 37.12 | 1:17.11 | 1:57.88 |
5. | Mackinlay HOUGHTON | (04) | Runcorn Reps | | 2:35.85 | | | 311 | | 35.44 | 1:15.13 | 1:56.75 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Criostai HAYDEN-CALLEN | (02) | Garston | | 2:16.79 | | | 460 | | 31.97 | 1:06.51 | 1:41.66 |
2. | Christian ALLEN | (02) | Co Liverpool | | 2:17.99 | | | 448 | | 31.91 | 1:06.19 | 1:42.19 |
3. | Joseph BURNS | (03) | Prescot | | 2:22.96 | | | 403 | | 33.00 | 1:09.35 | 1:46.81 |
4. | Alexander MOSS | (01) | Winsford | | 2:26.66 | | | 373 | | 34.29 | 1:11.30 | 1:49.47 |
| John BRUDER | (02) | Co Liverpool | | DNC | | | | | | | |